2012 Schedule/Results


(A races in BOLD, B races ITALICIZED)

______________________________________________

January 15

Long Island Winter Series – Robert Moses Park 5k

Long Island, NY

18:15, 4th/760

(wheelchair athlete incorrectly ahead in results)

______________________________________________

January 29

Penguin Run 5k

Buffalo, NY

19:09, 9th/565

______________________________________________

March 3

Shamrock Run 8k (7.3k actual distance!)

Buffalo, NY

26:45, 26th/3845

______________________________________________

March 10

Grants Tomb Criterium (C Race)

New York City

29th of 54 finishers

______________________________________________

March 11

Duck Country Circuit Race (C2 Race)

Mountainside, NJ

5th of 14 finishers

______________________________________________

March 31

Bengal Run 5k

Buffalo, NY

17:12 – 6th/554

______________________________________________

April 7-8

Lux et Velocitas

New Haven, CT

ITT – 18/60

Circuit – 15/36

Criterium – 42/60

______________________________________________

Long Island Criterium Series

April 12

CAT 3/4 – 3rd/~35

______________________________________________

April 14-15

Army Spring Classic

Harriman & West Point, NY

College B RR – DNF (puncture)

College B Crit – DNF (dropped)

CAT 4/5 Crit – back of pack, place unknown

______________________________________________

April 19

Long Island Criterium Series

16th/40+

______________________________________________

April 26

Long Island Criterium Series

5th/17

______________________________________________

April 28

Run For Hope 5k

Running with my mom and dad for first time at home!

18:12, 2/363

______________________________________________

April 29

Bronx Duathlon

Bronx, NY

1st/122

______________________________________________

May 3

Long Island Criterium Series

______________________________________________

May 6

Trooper Duathlon

West Hurley, NY

______________________________________________

May 20

American Zofingen Duathlon short course

Catskills, NY

______________________________________________

June 2

USAT Niagara Trail Running Championship

Mendon, NY

______________________________________________

June 9

Binbrook Sprint Duathlon

Hamilton, Ontario

______________________________________________

June 17

Quakerman Duathlon

Buffalo, NY

______________________________________________

June 22

Toyfest Road Race

East Aurora, NY

______________________________________________

June 30

Empire Classic Road Race

Buffalo, NY

______________________________________________

July 1

Toronto Criterium

Toronto, CA

______________________________________________

July 8

Utica Boilermaker 15k

Utica, NY

______________________________________________

July 20

Suburu 4 mile chase (BROY Series)

Buffalo, NY

______________________________________________

August 3-5

Tour of the Catskills stage race ITT, RR, RR

Catskills, NY

______________________________________________

August 11

Bracebook Olympic Duathlon

Ontario, CA

______________________________________________

August 18

Friendship Duathlon

Buffalo, NY

______________________________________________

August 23

Checker’s Road Mile

Buffalo, NY

______________________________________________

September 16th

8 in the Rough trail race

Buffalo, NY

______________________________________________

September 23

Run for the Grapes 1/ 2 Marathon

St Catherines, ON

______________________________________________

October 27

Niagara Falls International Marathon

Niagara Falls, NY/ON

______________________________________________

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: